County Archivists & Records Managers Association

The Ohio County Archivists and Records Managers Association (CARMA) is an organization of archivists and records managers from Ohio's 88 counties. The primary purpose of the association is to provide a forum for professional discussion and information sharing among county records professionals in Ohio. CARMA receives administrative support from the Ohio History Connection Local Government Records Program. For more information contact us at 614.297.2553.

iamge

Key Resources

View
iamge

Member Directory

Browse
iamge

Records Centers

Go
iamge

Board

View

CARMA Board

Chair: Jen Haney Conover

Warren County

513.695.1868
Vice-Chair: Corinne Johnson

Licking County

740.670.5122
Secretary: Brenda Ransom

Wood County

419.373.4902
IT Representative: Jessy Horkey

Mahoning County

330.740.2303
At-Large Member: Robin Heise

Greene County

937.562.6489

CARMA Records Centers

Belmont County Records Center & Archives

45240 National Road West
St. Clairsville, Ohio 43950

740.298.8776
Butler County Records Center & Archives

123 North Third Street
Hamilton, OH 45011

513-887-3437
Clermont County Records Management Division

2425 Clermont Center Drive
Batavia, OH 45103

513.735.8660
Clinton County Archives

11 S. Nelson Ave., Suite 3
Wilmington, OH 45177

937.383.3271
Cuyahoga County Archives

2905 Franklin Boulevard
Cleveland, Ohio 44113

216.443.7250
Delaware County Records Center & Archives

2079 US Rte. 23 North, PO Box 8006
Delaware, Ohio 43015

740.833.2140
Fulton County Records/Microfilm Center

152 S. Fulton Street, Suite 55
Wauseon, OH 43567

419.337.9262
Geauga County Archives & Records Center

470 Center St.
Building 8D
Chardon, Ohio 44024

440.279.1770
Greene County Records Center & Archives

535 Ledbetter Road,
Xenia, OH 45385

937.562.6489
Licking County Records and Archives Department

61 East Main Street
Newark, OH 43055

740.670.5121
Lorain County Records Retention Center

320 Gateway Blvd. N
First Floor
Elyria, OH 44035

440.326.4868
Montgomery County Records Center & Archives

117 S. Main St.
PO Box 972
Dayton OH 45422

937.225.6366
Muskingum County Records Center

22 North 5th Street
Zanesville, Ohio 43701

740.588.4360
Stark County Records Center

201 Third St. N.E., Suite 5
Canton, Ohio, 44702

330.451.7365
Trumbull County Records Center & Archives

185 E Market Street STE B
First Floor
Warren, OH 44481

330.675.6615
Union County Records Center & Archives

128 South Main Street, Suite 114
Marysville, OH 43040

937.645.4177
Warren County Records Center & Archives

406 Justice Drive, Room #052
Lebanon, Ohio 45036

513.695.1815

CARMA Member Directory

Sherry Kitts, Civil Office Clerk

1205 East Main St.
Ashland, OH 44805

419.282.6735
Deborah Myers, Corrections Clerk

1205 East Main St.
Ashland, OH 44805

419.282.6736
Gail Crossen, Clerk of Commissioners

110 Cottage St.
Ashland, OH 44805

419.282.4220
Nikki Hiller, Deputy Clerk of Commissioners

110 Cottage St.
Ashland, OH 44805

419.282.4263
Missy DeCamillo, Clerk of the Board of Revision

25 West Jefferson Street
Jefferson, OH 44004

440.576.3786
Lisa Hawkins, Clerk of the Board of County Commissioners

25 West Jefferson Street
Jefferson, OH 44004

440.576.3754
Lee Ann Walters-Young, Administrative Assistant Supervisor

Department of Job and Family Services
2924 Donahoe Drive
Ashtabula, OH 44006

440.994.1206
Peggy L. Six, Records Clerk

184 N. Lancaster Street, Suite 102
Athens, OH 45701

740.592.3613
Emily Schlenker, Recorder

209 S. Blackhoof, Suite 103
Wapakoneta, OH 45895

419.739.6735
Laura Ellis, Records Manager, Commissioner's Office

100 West Main Street
St. Clairsville, OH 43950

740.298.8776
Denise Goll, Chief Deputy Recorder

130 High Street
Hamilton, OH 45011

513.887.3195
Michelle Snyder, Records Manager

2425 Clermont Center Drive
Batavia, OH 45103

513.735.8661
Tracy Fischer, Administraive Support Technician

2425 Clermont Center Drive
Batavia, OH 45103

513.735.8660
Bobbi Hoffman, Records Manager and Archivist

111 South Nelson Avenue, Suite 3
Wilmington, OH 45177

937.383.3271
Sharon Allen, Microfilm Clerk

111 South Nelson Avenue, Suite 3
Wilmington, OH 45177

937.383.3271
Brenda Huff, Recorder

46 South South St.
Wilmington, OH 45177

937.382.2067
Judith G. Cetina, Archivist

2905 Franklin Blvd.
Cleveland, OH 44113
Fax: 216.443.7262

216.443.7549
Bill Lavin, Deputy Administrator, Microfilm Center

1261 Superior Avenue, 2nd Floor
Cleveland, OH 44114

216.698.6442
Timothy Shannon, Supervisor

1219 Ontario Street
Cleveland, OH 44143

216.443.7312
Connie Hilderbran, Imaging Technician

504 South Broadway
Greenville OH, 45331

937.547.7314
Kelly Erman, Deputy Archivist

510 Court Street
Defiance, OH 43512

419.782.8918
Christine Shaw, Records Coordinator

2079 U.S. Route 23 N, P.O. Box 8006
Delaware, OH 43015

740.833.2140
Nicole Ford, Office Manager/Executive Assistant

Prosecutor's Office
140 North Sandusky Street
Delaware, OH 43015

740.833.2756
Julie Koch, Receptionist

Prosecutor's Office
140 North Sandusky Street
Delaware, OH 43015

740.833.2690
Carie Fragoso, Deputy Clerk

224 East Main St.
Lancaster, OH 43130

740.652.7382
Christine Barker, Deputy Clerk

224 East Main St.
Lancaster, OH 43130

740.652.7502
Helen Berens, Deputy Clerk

224 East Main St.
Lancaster, OH 43130

740.652.7503
Jessie Bowlen, Deputy Clerk

224 East Main St.
Lancaster, OH 43130

740-652-7386
Debra Willaman, Director

373 South High Street, 26th floor
Columbus, OH 43215

614.525.3179
Beth A Atkinson, Controller

COCIC - Franklin County Land Bank
845 Parsons Avenue
Columbus, OH 43206

614.724.4944
Sandra Barber, Recorder

152 S. Fulton Street, Ste. #175
Wauseon, Ohio 43567

419.337.9232
Kevin Bidwell, Microfilm Center Supervisor

152 S. Fulton Street, Ste. #175
Wauseon, Ohio 43567

419.337.9234
Linda Burhenne, Records Manager

470 Center Street, Buildilng 8 D
Chardon, OH 44024

446.279.1776
Robin Heise, Records Manager/Archivist

535 Ledbetter Road
Xenia, OH 45385

937.562.6489
Melissa Dalton, Public Outreach Coordinator

535 Ledbetter Road
Xenia, OH 45385

937.562.6486
Elise Kelly, Multimedia Archivist

535 Ledbetter Road
Xenia, OH 45385

937.562.6487
Lori Harris, Administrative Assistant

535 Ledbetter Road
Xenia, OH 45385

937.562.6487
Jason Alexander, Central Services Division Manager

Hamilton County Clerk of Courts
1000 Main Street B-25
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

513.946.5971
Nyla Burick, Director of Finance and Human Resources

85 North Grant St., Suite B
Millersburg, OH 44654

330.674.8423
Laurie Walton, DJFS Records Retention Manager

25 East South St.
Jackson, OH 45640

740.286.4181
Corinne Johnson, Records and Archives Manager

20 South 2nd St.
Newark, OH 43055

740.670.5122
Bill Markley, Records Clerk

20 South 2nd St.
Newark, OH 43055

740.670.5121
Miranda Shield, Reference Archivist & Librarian

20 South 2nd St.
Newark, OH 43055

740.670.5121
Angela Spray, Senior Imaging Technician

20 South 2nd St.
Newark, OH 43055

740.670.5121
Andrew Lipian, Records Center Supervisor

320 North Gateway Blvd.
Elyria, OH 44035

440.326.4866
Marilyn Velez, Records Lead

320 North Gateway Blvd.
Elyria, OH 44035

440.326.4894
Adam Hansen, Records Manager and Imaging Lab Director

711 Adams Street
Toledo, Ohio 43604

419.213.4892
Jessy Horkey, Asst. Supervisor of Microfilm

120 Market Street
Youngstown, Ohio 44503

330.740.2303
Bobbi Alspach, Administrative Assistant

222 W. Center Street
Marion, OH 43302

740.223.4001
Penny Lovejoy, Deputy Clerk of Courts/Archivist

93 Public Square
Medina, OH 44256

330.725.9725
Tina Ratcliff, County Records and Information Manager

117 South Main Street, P.O. Box 972
Dayton, OH 45422

937.225.6366
Dixie Shinaberry, Recorder

48 E. High Street
Mt. Gilead, OH 43338

419.947.3060
Lucretia Frame, Records Coordinator

22 North 5th Street
Zanesville, OH 43701

Jodi Harmon, Fiscal Specialist

21099 Woodsfield Rd.
Caldwell, OH 43724

740.732.2392
Tara Bailey, Business Management Supervisor

Board of Developmental Disabilities
2606 Brady Lake Rd.
Ravenna, OH 44266

330.297.6604
Erica Davis, Microfilm Director

Preble County Microfilm and Records Center
119 South Barron Street
Eaton, OH 45320

937.456.8122
Stacey Crall, Clerk of Commissioners

50 Park Avenue East
Mansfield, OH 44902

419.774.5551
Stacey Jo Miller, Paralegal

602 7th Street, Room 310
Portsmouth, OH 45662

740.355.8215
Debra Zoellner, Office Manager

602 7th Street, Rooom 310
Portsmouth, OH 45662

740.355.8215
Cheryl Swick, IM Administrator

Department of Job and Family Services
710 Court Street, P.O. Box 1347
Portsmouth, OH 45662

740.354.6661
Stacy Wilson, Administrator, Commissioners

111 Madison Street
Tiffin, OH 44883

419.447.4550 ext. 103
John Runion, Records Manager

201 Third Street NE, Suite 5
Canton, OH 44702

330.451.7365
Teresa Corall, Paralegal/Records Manager

175 South Main Street
Akron, OH 44308

330.926.2511
Amber Caldwell, Records Clerk

Law and Risk Management
1180 S. Main St.
Akron, OH 44301

330.926.2543
Tracy Pletcher, Executive Assistant

Law and Risk Management
175 South Main Street
Akron, OH 44308

330.643.2605
Kelly A. Pongracz, Clerical Supervisor

205 East Crosier St.
Akron, OH 44311

330.643.5545
Kim Sidwell, Executive Administrative Assistant

89 East Howe Rd.
Akron, OH 44311

330.634.8646
Lynn Wallace-Smith, Records Manager and Archivist

185 E Market St
STE B
Warren, OH 44481

330.675.2518
Stephen Badenhop, Record Center and Archives Coordinator

128 South Main St., Suite 114
Marysville, OH 43040

937.645.4177
Jen Haney Conover, Records Manager and Archivist

406 Justice Drive, Room 052
Lebanon, OH 45036

513.695.1868
Jenifer Baker, Deputy Archivist

406 Justice Drive, Room 052
Lebanon, OH 45036

(513) 695-1815
Patti Rockey, Recorder

One Courthouse Square
Bryan, OH 43506

419.636.3259
Andrea Lavens, Deputy Recorder/Archivist

107 West Butler Street
Bryan, OH 43506

419.636.8253
Judith Preston, Administraive Unit Supervisor

Department of Job and Family Services
117 West Butler Street
Bryan, OH 43506

419.636.5047
Roby Corl, Clerical IV

Department of Job and Family Services
117 West Butler Street
Bryan, OH 43506

419.636.6725
Brenda Ransom, Records Manager

One Courthouse Square
Bowling Green, OH 43402

419.373.4902