Meet Our Donors

Eleanor C. Mabry Legacy Society

The Legacy Society honors and recognizes a distinguished group of supporters who have made a provision for the Ohio History Connection in their estate plan or have committed to another form of planned gift. We are grateful for their generosity and dedication to protecting Ohio’s history for future generations.

 

Anonymous (5)

 

Helen Jane Alexander
Gahanna

Owen G. & Marion L. Barr
Grand Ledge, MI
 

Betty J. Bock
Bowling Green

Elizabeth Boyer
Chesterland
 

Parker B. Brown
Rochester, NY

Georgia Bruce
Upper Arlington
 

Richard P. Bryan & Regina M. Amidon
Holland

John B. Calfee
Cleveland
 

Marilyn I. Campbell
Gahanna

Thomas N. & Patricia H. Canfield
Pittsburgh, PA
 

Cynthia J. Chester
Columbus

Christine H. Crone
Euclid
 

Noel Cutright & Kathleen Redmond
West Bend, WI

Neva Deemer
Columbus
 

Walter T. Frank
Columbus

Bernice S. Gay
Westerville
 

Mary Eloise Green
Columbus

Phyllis Greene
Granville
 

Arthur R. Haire
Powell

Mary C. Hanes
Euclid
 

Lawrence L. Heyder
Sunbury

Sheila Hodgson
Columbus
 

Hugh Huntington 

Dorothy M. Jacobs
Columbus
 

Frank & Julie Jungers
Portland, OR

Michael D. Lehman
Greenville
 

Bob & Karen Lucas
Pemberville

Eleanor C. Mabry
Newport News, VA
 

Theodore Magnuson
Longwood, FL

Susan Marsch
Marietta
 

Gen. Raymond E. Mason, Jr.
Osprey, FL

Rebecca Maykowski
Columbus
 

Nancy A. & Harry McGary
Harrison

Dixie S. Miller
Gahanna
 

Pauline B. Miller
Tiffin

William H. Nolan
Columbus
 

Edgar Northrup
Marietta

Rosalie E. Palius
Columbus
 

Charles M. Patterson
Dayton

Mary Miller Patton
Gahanna
 

Dr. E. Jane Porter
Columbus

Frank R. Porter
Columbus
 

Jane Reamer
Worthington

Lucinda Reynolds
Bexley
 

Perle Riley
Lebanon

Karlon Roop
Gahanna
 

Katherine L. Rowland
Lebanon

Cloene S. Samuels
Columbus
 

Dr. A. Jeanette Sexton
Columbus

Kathryn A. Sheedy
Westerville
 

Isabel H. Simmons
Columbus

Lillian Skeele
Columbus
 

Robert Burns Smith
Worthington Hills

David J. Snyder
Andover
 

Mary H. Staats
Zanesville

Kay Barnhouse Stout
Cambridge
 

Lillian Bimeler Sturm
Zoar

Randall Worthington
Washington Court House
 

Fred J. Zint
Wapakoneta